Friday, November 27, 2009

Tempting Trailer: Auntie Mame

Karen, as the newest Cin-Ob Supreme (for guessing so confidently in the latest WHO AM I) has chosen a classic film! One we'd only heard about, but never seen! We're totally giddy, cuz nothin' beats a good 50s flick! Auntie Mame! Well guess what, Karen? We're on a new mission to find this DVD... and watch the shit out of it! Because we know we're just gonna love it to death... and watch and rewatch and rewatch this bad boy...based on the clips we saw, and this one-hell-of-a-tempting trailer!

Auntie Mame (1958)

1 comment:

Karen Kaye said...

Okay... even the trailer made me cry. I have to watch it again this weekend. If you can't find it in a bargain bin, try the library. It's surprising what movies they have!

Oh, and thanks for playing it LOL!