Friday, January 27, 2012

Delightful Dialogue: Bridesmaids

Megan: I fell off a cruise ship.

Annie: Oh, shit.

Megan: Yeah, oh, shit. Took a hard hard violent fall, kinda pin-balled down hit a lot of railings, broke a lot of shit. I'm not gonna say i survived I'm gonna say I thrived. I met a dolphin down there and I swear to God that dolphin, looked not at me, but into my soul, looked into my Goddamn soul.

~ Melissa McCarthy and Kristen Wiig in Bridesmaids (2011)


The Masked Critic said...


What a lame, unfunny movie.

jervaise brooke hamster said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.